Official Sponsor

News · Spring Sports Awards


Awards presented to Spring sport student-athletes from the athletic department:

 

  • FIRST TIME LETTER-WINNERS

 

    • TR- Priscilla Sandoval, Haley Padgett, Tony Perez
    • SB: Victoria Florence, Rylee Ward, Rebekah Stephens, Sophia Rominger, Lexi Collins
    • BA: Antonello DeBari, Joey Orange, Jacob Perkins, Landon Southern
    • GO: Cody Criswell, Evan Huelskamp
  • JACKET WINNERS

 

    • Grant McGraw, Reid Justus, Brody Cooke, Michael Royer, Ted Hamilton, Bella Creasy, Shaylynn Barnett, Kenzie Funk, Cam Cornell, Bre Smart, Bailey Good, Evan Huelskamp

 

  • 6 -LETTER PLAQUE

 

    • Adri Isaacs and Holly Loveless

 

  • 9-LETTER BLANKET

 

    • Sam Schoonveld, Walter Martin, and Collin Stroup

 

  • ALL-CONFERENCE

 

    • Honorable Mention All-Conference:
      • BA: Mason McGraw and Kaleb Peters
      • SB: Peyton Ray and Layne Snyder
    • All- Conference Athletes (received medal already or will tonight)
      • BA: Sam Schoonveld and Kam Peters
      • SB: Kylie Burris, Cam Cornell, Holly Loveless, and Shaylynn Barnett
      • GO: Grant McGraw and Braiden Fingerle
      • TR: Walter Martin and Sam Ecenbarger, Anna Albaugh, Alyssa Lukasik, Nicole Burke, Melody Tolley, Hailey Law, Tatum Neal, Carla Brewer, Bella Creasy, Adri Isaacs

 

  • ALL-STATE

 

    • Some sports still to be determined

 

  • ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE (SR only…3.5 GPA after 8 semesters)

 

    • BA: Sam Schoonveld, Kam Peters, Antonello DeBari
    • SB:Kylie Burris, Peyton Ray, Holly Loveless
    • TR: Mitch Coapstick, Collin Stroup, Anna Albaugh, Hailey Law

 

  • ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

 

    • Some sports still to be announced

 

  • CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

 

    • Girls Track and Field
  • REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
    • Alyssa Lukasik (Sectional Champion in the High Jump- 2X), Walter Martin (400m) and Travis Biery (Pole Vault)

 

 

  • BOBBY SMITH AWARD

 

    • Female: Anna Albaugh
    • Male: Collin Stroup and Sam Schoonveld

 

  • J&C Scholar Athlete Nominee:

 

    • Female: Anna Albaugh
    • Male: Mitch Coapstick

 

  • HHC Sportsmanship Award:

 

    • Female: Jaycie Pletch
    • Male: Jacob Hamilton

 

  • PRAIRIE PRIDE AWARD
    • Girls Track (Highest Spring Sport Team GPA: 3.62)
    • Boys Track
    • Softball

 

Each team also presented individual awards to their student-athletes. Please follow @GopherAD to see those award winners.